Coastal Alabama Student-Athletes named to 2018 Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following STUDENT-athletes named to the 2018 Fall Commissioner's Honor Roll by achieving a 3.00 GPA or higher.

Name                                                                                                                            Sport

Christalyn Allen                                                                                                           Volleyball

Melvin Baker                                                                                                               Men's Basketball

Britni Bell                                                                                                                    Volleyball

Renae Bertheaud                                                                                                        Volleyball

Carter Blanchard                                                                                                        Baseball

Mecolett Bradley                                                                                                        Softball

Kennedy Carruth                                                                                                         Softball

Anna Carter                                                                                                                 Volleyball

Christian Chapell                                                                                                         Men's Basketball

Sean Cothern                                                                                                               Baseball

Skylar Crouch                                                                                                              Softball

Ashley Daffin                                                                                                               Women's Basketball

Daylen DeMint                                                                                                            Women's Basketball

Brooke Dotson                                                                                                            Women's Basketball

Antonio Felix                                                                                                               Baseball

Bryson Fletcher                                                                                                           Men's Basketball

Mario Galloway Jr.                                                                                                     Baseball

Aaron Grimes                                                                                                              Golf

Kaley Groff                                                                                                                   Women's Tennis

Sara Gros                                                                                                                      Softball

Bethany Haigler                                                                                                          Women's Basketball

Samuel Hannah                                                                                                           Golf

Destiny Hariel                                                                                                              Volleyball

Garrett Harmon                                                                                                          Baseball

Kamryn Hearn                                                                                                             Softball

Morgan Hendrix                                                                                                        Softball

Peyton Hickman                                                                                                        Men's Tennis

Emmelia Hindi                                                                                                             Softball

Kelsey Hodges                                                                                                             Softball

Thaddeus Hunter                                                                                                        Baseball

Robin Jacobs                                                                                                               Women's Basketball

Nathan Jolly                                                                                                                 Golf

Joshua Jones                                                                                                               Baseball

Kamryn Keller                                                                                                              Softball

Jack Kramer                                                                                                                 Golf

Madison Ladner                                                                                                         Volleyball

Alyssa Lamptioc                                                                                                          Women's Tennis/Volleyball

Clara Leasck                                                                                                                Softball

Kynadra Lewis                                                                                                             Women's Basketball

Mason Lockhart                                                                                                          Baseball

Chloee Lynn                                                                                                                 Women's Tennis

Margo Magee                                                                                                             Women's Tennis

Tyrelle McGhee                                                                                                           Men's Basketball

Samuel McIntosh                                                                                                        Baseball

Malaysia Moore                                                                                                        Women's Basketball

Jackson Murphy                                                                                                         Baseball

Kiersten Nezat                                                                                                             Volleyball

Margaret Page                                                                                                            Softball

Hillary Parker                                                                                                               Women's Tennis

Guy Peacock                                                                                                                Baseball

Karringten Perkins                                                                                                      Volleyball

Julian Pichardo                                                                                                            Baseball

Houston Pierce                                                                                                           Golf

Augustin Ragona                                                                                                        Baseball

Blake Roberts                                                                                                              Baseball

Evan Robertson                                                                                                          Baseball

Glenn Robinson                                                                                                           Men's Basketball

Julian Sanchez                                                                                                             Men's Tennis

Jamey Sanders                                                                                                            Men's Basketball

Lindsie Sanders                                                                                                           Softball

Christopher Sargent                                                                                                   Baseball

James Sellers                                                                                                               Baseball

Thomas Shaw                                                                                                              Men's Tennis

James Sherwood                                                                                                        Golf

Jackson Short                                                                                                              Baseball

Amanda-Kay Shubert                                                                                                 Volleyball

Kamerine Smith                                                                                                           Softball

Tyler Stallworth                                                                                                          Men's Basketball

Madelyn Steward                                                                                                       Women's Tennis

Jacob Stokes                                                                                                                Men's Tennis

Morgan Straight                                                                                                        Women's Tennis

Dionne Templet                                                                                                          Softball

Brooklin Thompson                                                                                                    Softball

Carmen Tidwell                                                                                                           Women's Tennis

Eric Toth                                                                                                                       Baseball

Brianna Turner                                                                                                            Volleyball

Zachary Varnum                                                                                                        Men's Basketball

Nathan Walton                                                                                                           Men's Tennis

Danielle Williams                                                                                                        Softball

Camryn Willoughby                                                                                                    Volleyball

Chapman Wilson                                                                                                        Baseball

Zach Wilson                                                                                                                 Baseball

Krysta Wright                                                                                                              Women's Basketball

Taylor Wright                                                                                                              Volleyball

Pylar Zeringue                                                                                                             Softball